Junior Boys All-Rounder

2005 P Tufuga
2006 J Buchanan
2007 S Keller
2008 Nick Davies
2009 Adam Sutton
2010 Adam & Hugh Sutton
2011 Sam Forman
2012 Thomas Gibson
2013 Naitoa Ah Kuoi
2014 Mark Ragasa
2015 Adam Roberts
2016 Morgan O’Hara

Junior Girls All-Rounder

2005 M Morris
2006 M Morris
2007 B Millar
2008 L McEnhill
2009 Petra Parker-Price
2010 Petra Parker-Price
2011 Zarina Ahmed
2012 Denise Gumabay
2013 Niki Menzies
2014 Owlsca Ballester
2015 Maia Grace-Paul
2016 Rebecca Poi

Sports Personality Of the Year Boys

1991 K Mitipello
1992 M Singh
1993 P Townley
1994 J Morrison
1995 S Labone
1996 D Cheriton
1998 J Consedine
1999 S Hooper
2000 C Mitchell
2001 L Martin
2002 R Dryburgh
2003 D Forsyth
2004 S Hibbard
2005 R Steel
2006 J O’Neill
2007 A Apanui
2008 E Rautahi
2009 Sam Keller
2010 Fraser Eruera
2011 Izaac O’Hara
2012 Adam Sutton
2013 Sam Forman
2014 Josh Mann
2015 Thomas Gibson
2016 Thomas Gibson

Sport Personality of the Year Girls

1991 S Nicholls
1992 K Stevens
1993 P Kaika
1994 Y Adams
1995 S Polaschek
1996 R Bhikha
1997 S Chambers
1998 R Fraser
1999 K Missen
2000 K Chambers
2001 B Livesey
2002 J Astwood
2003 J Kane-Barber
2004 J Fitzsimmons
2005 Anna Frathelakis
2006 E(lla) Hardy
2007 Lizzy Cobeldick
2008 Anita Blake-Persen
2009 Myf Morris
2010 Corrina Faimalo
2011 Ruci Tueli
2012 Azalia Cowlin
2013 Azalia Cowlin
2014 Lucy Edwards
2015 Kasey Leary
2016 Briony Smith

Thomas Stace Cup Boys

1988 K McPhee
1989 J Congalton
1990 Kini Mitipelo
1991 Isaac Hunter
1992 Phil Townley
1993 Robert Collins
1994 Robert Collins
1995 Darren Cheriton
1996 Darren Cheriton
1997 J Consedine
1998 S Wilkinson
1999 C Graham / S Wilkinson
2000 Jake Goldsmith
2001 Jayde Paranihi
2002 Michael Temo
2003 Danny Shaw
2004 Nick Du Bein
2005 Tim Chambers
2006 Josh Junior (Sailing)
2007 Josh Junior (Sailing)
2008 Raymond Martin (Bowls)
2009 James Eadie (Football)
2010 Izaac O’Hara (Football)
2011 Izaac O’Hara (Football)
2012 Rennie Pearson & Conor Ivory (Ultimate)
2013 Henry Tutaka (Netball)
2014 Zachary Blakely
2015 Owen Parker-Price
2016 Lawrence Webster

Thomas Stace Cup Girls

1963 Dawn Parata
1964 Susan Handley
1965 Jan Jo King
1966 Elizabeth Pevroux
1967 Jan Jo King
1968 Jan Rait
1969 Carol Kerr
1970 Catherine R Paterson
1971 Catherine Paterson
1974 Debbie Clay
1975 Vickie Conwell, Epirosa Falealili
1976 Leonie Allen
1977 Michele O’Sullivan
1978 Ameeta Ravji
1979 Joanne Smith
1983 Tanya O’Sullivan
1984 Suzanne Main
1985 Raewyn Clarke
1986 Pamela Martin
1988 Erin Kearney
1989 K Aitken
1990 Kim Payne
1991 Kim Payne
1992 Lauren Robertson
1993 Yvette Adams
1994 Yvette Adams
1995 Sarah Polaschek
1996 Priya Bhikha
1997 Priya Bhikha
1998 Penny Adams
1999 Keri Missen
2000 Keri Missen
2001 Amy Chapman, Biddy Livessey
2002 Rangimiria Ihakara
2003 Rangimiria Ihakara, Jacqui Kane-Barber
2004 Josie Fitzsimons
2005 Lisa Wilkinson
2006 A Wylie van Eerd
2007 A Wylie van Eerd
2008 C Moloney-Slattery
2009 Steph Bennington
2010 Steph Bennington
2011 Ruci Tueli
2012 Not awarded
2013 Qona Christie
2014 Holly Blakely
2015 Qona Christie
2016 Qona Christie